Temporary Graduate Visa


Temporary Graduate Visa

Temporary Graduate Visa allows students who have recently completed qualifications in Australia, to temporarily work in Australia under either of the following two work streams:

Graduate Work Stream

  1. Visa valid for 18 months;
  2. Recently completed degree, diploma or trade qualification;
  3. Qualification must meet Australian study requirements;
  4. Nominate an occupation on relevant skill shortage list that closely relates to that qualification;
  5. Have skills assessment for the nominated occupation; and
  6. Meet all of the policy requirements.

Post-Study Work Stream

  1. Visa valid for 2 to 4 years (Bachelor & Masters by Coursework 2 yrs, Masters by Research 3 yrs, Doctoral 4 yrs);
  2. Recently completed a higher qualification (Bachelor Degree, Masters or Doctoral Degree);
  3. Qualification must meet Australian study requirements; and
  4. Meet all of the policy requirements.

Skilled - Recognised Graduate Visa

  1. Visa valid for 18 months;
  2. Completed eligible Engineering qualification from a recognised institution in the past two years;
  3. Aged 30 years or under;
  4. Not have previously held this visa or Temporary Graduate Work Visa; and
  5. Meet all of the policy requirements.

Contact Us

Contact us if you wish to apply for Temporary Graduate Work Visa or Skilled Recognised Graduate Visa. Submit Visa Enquiry.



Study in New Zealand | Study in Australia

Why Study in Australia

Study in Australia in leading universities, vocational training institutions or private training institutions at diploma, degree, masters or doctorate level and gain an internatio..

.. MORE

Pilot Training in New Zealand

Learn to fly at Ardmore Flying School (AFS) and become a commercial pilot. AFS is one of the largest and leading pilot training schools based in Auckland, New Zealand and has been..

.. MORE

Why Study in New Zealand

New Zealand is an increasingly popular study destination and attracts large number of students from around the world as it is a peaceful, tranquil, beautiful and welcoming country..

.. MORE

Temporary Graduate Visa

Temporary Graduate Visa allows students who have recently completed qualifications in Australia, to temporarily work in Australia under either of the following two work streams: ..

.. MORE

Post Study Work Visa

Post Study Work Visa is for students completing qualifications in New Zealand: Should have completed qualification at Level 4 or higher; Visa is valid for 1 year to 3 years; ..

.. MORE

UG and PGD Study Programs

New Zealand and Australia have a range of undergraduate and postgraduate study courses and we have listed some of the most popular study programs available for study in New Zealan..

.. MORE

Copyright © 2016 | Kaimah Immigration Consultants

This website includes images from Tourism New Zealand and Tourism Australia