Investor Visa


Investor Visa

Invest and permanently settle in New Zealand. Investor visa has two categories, Investor Visa (Investor 2 Category) and Investor Plus Visa (Investor 1 Category). The investment level and requirements for both Investor 2 Category and Investor 1 Categories differ and are enumerated below.

INVESTOR VISA (INVESTOR 2 CATEGORY)

This is a points based two-step visa application procss. Those scoring 20 or more points submit Expression of Interest (EOI) to apply for New Zealand investor visa. EOIs are pooled and selected from the pool every fortnight. Those selected are issued Invitation to Apply (ITA) and can submit resident visa application for Investor visa thereafter. To qualify, you must meet the following requirements:

  1. be aged 65 years or younger
  2. have at least 3 years business experience;
  3. invest $ 3.0 million in acceptable investments for 4 years;
  4. meet health, character and English language requirements;
  5. live in New Zealand for 146 days in each of the last 3 years.

INVESTOR PLUS VISA (INVESTOR 1 CATEGORY)

Investor Plus Visa is for those who do not have business experience or are unable to stay long period in New Zealand due to other commitments or those who are over 65 years of age or those not able to meet English language requirements. This is not a points based visa and there is no upper age limit, nor is there any English language requirement nor you required to show any settlement funds. The only requirement is to invest $10 million for 3 years and live in New Zealand for only 44 days in each of the last 2 years.

WHY INVEST IN NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand is a scenic and picturesque country often described as a 'paradise on earth'. It is not only clean, green and beautiful but is also one of the most peaceful and safe place in the world to live in. It offers a balanced lifestyle and is the least corrupt country in the world. It is also people-friendly and investment friendly and has recently been rated as the easiest place in the world to do business. New Zealand therefore is an ideal destination for those wishing to invest and settle in New Zealand

CONTACT US TO APPLY FOR INVESTOR VISA

Call us now or submit Enquiry Form if you wish to invest in New Zealand and apply for Investor Visa.



Skilled Migrant Category

Skilled Migration to New Zealand under Skilled Migrant Category is a points based two-step resident visa for workers wishing to live, work and settle in New Zealand. POL.... MORE

Work Visa

Work visas provide a pathway to secure residence and settle in New Zealand. Work-to residence visa, essential skills work visa, silver fern work visa, work visa for part.... MORE

Entrepreneur Visa

New Zealand Entrepreneur work visa is a points based visa for those wishing to purchase or establish a business in New Zealand and work full-time in that business. Entre.... MORE

Investor Visa

Invest and permanently settle in New Zealand. Investor visa has two categories, Investor Visa (Investor 2 Category) and Investor Plus Visa (Investor 1 Category). The inv.... MORE

Partner Visa

New Zealand Partner visa is for partners of New Zealand residents or citizens wishing to wishing to join their partners and live, work and settle in New Zealand. Call us.... MORE

Parent Visa

If you have an adult child who is a New Zealand citizen or resident, you may be eligible for resident visa under Parent Visa Category and live permanently in New Zealand.... MORE

Copyright © 2016 | Kaimah Immigration Consultants